Skip to content
LIVE · SCORES
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
NBA
OKC115
LAL110
FINAL
NBA
DET103
CLE112
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
NBA
OKC115
LAL110
FINAL
NBA
DET103
CLE112
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
Sign in
LIVE
NBA FINAL
CLE117
DET113
NBA FINAL
MIN97
SAS126
NBA FINAL
OKC115
LAL110
NBA FINAL
DET103
CLE112
MLS FINAL
STL0
SD2
MLS FINAL
MIA4
ORL2
MLS FINAL
NYC2
PHI1
MLS FINAL
DC0
ATX1
MLS FINAL
CHA0
LAG3
MLS FINAL
TOR0
VAN3
MLS FINAL
NSH0
DAL0
MLS FINAL
LAFC2
HOU0
MLS FINAL
CLB2
SKC2
MLS FINAL
ATL0
SJ2
NFL FINAL
SEA29
NE13
IP Indiana Pacers · G-F · #2

Andrew Nembhard.

About Andrew

Profile · context · trajectory

Andrew Nembhard is a guard-forward for the Indiana Pacers, wearing number 2 and serving as one of the team's primary playmakers at the guard position. Specific details on his height, weight, college background, draft year, and birthdate are not on file here, but his on-court profile speaks clearly through his production this season.

Across 60 games this season, Nembhard is averaging 16.6 points, 7.5 assists, and 2.8 rebounds per game in 30.6 minutes of action, establishing himself as a high-volume playmaker in Indiana's up-tempo offense. His 43.4 percent field goal shooting and 36.4 percent mark from three-point range reflect a dependable scoring floor, while his 71.6 percent free throw rate is worth noting for points-based props. A plus-minus of -6.3 suggests the Pacers have faced net negative results with him on the floor, which is relevant context for team-total and spread betting. His steal rate of 0.9 per game is modest but consistent. For prop bettors, Nembhard's assist volume is the most compelling angle, as his 7.5 assists per game puts him near or above standard market lines on most nights. His points total and the points-plus-assists combination are also active markets given his consistent usage and starter role.

PPG
16.6
L5: 16
RPG
2.8
L5: 2.8
APG
7.5
L5: 12
FG%
43.4%
L5: 46.2%
3PT %
36.4%
L5: 35.7%

Career highs · 2025–26

Personal records this season
StatValueDateOpponent
Points 32 Nov 22, 2025 Cleveland Cavaliers
Rebounds 7 Jan 24, 2026 Oklahoma City Thunder
Assists 19 Mar 25, 2026 Los Angeles Lakers
3PT made 5 Feb 1, 2026 Atlanta Hawks

Last 5 games

Game log · current season
DateOpponentResultPTSREBAST3PMFG+/−
Sun, Mar 29 vs Miami Heat W 135–118 15 3 10 2 6/12 +11
Fri, Mar 27 vs LA Clippers L 113–114 13 1 10 2 4/13 +8
Wed, Mar 25 vs Los Angeles Lakers L 130–137 14 2 19 2 3/9 +4
Mon, Mar 23 @ Orlando Magic W 128–126 13 7 14 1 5/9 +4
Sun, Mar 22 @ San Antonio Spurs L 119–134 25 1 7 2 8/13 -16
  • Sun, Mar 29 vs Miami Heat W 135–118
    15PTS 3REB 10AST 23PM 6/12FG +11+/−
  • Fri, Mar 27 vs LA Clippers L 113–114
    13PTS 1REB 10AST 23PM 4/13FG +8+/−
  • Wed, Mar 25 vs Los Angeles Lakers L 130–137
    14PTS 2REB 19AST 23PM 3/9FG +4+/−
  • Mon, Mar 23 @ Orlando Magic W 128–126
    13PTS 7REB 14AST 13PM 5/9FG +4+/−
  • Sun, Mar 22 @ San Antonio Spurs L 119–134
    25PTS 1REB 7AST 23PM 8/13FG -16+/−

Home vs Away splits

Per-game averages by venue
SplitGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%+/−
Home 31 17.13 2.87 7.71 45.78% 42.25% -3.0
Away 29 16 2.66 7.34 40.9% 30.2% -9.8
  • Home 31 GP
    17.13PPG 2.87RPG 7.71APG 45.78%FG% 42.25%3P% -3.0+/−
  • Away 29 GP
    16PPG 2.66RPG 7.34APG 40.9%FG% 30.2%3P% -9.8+/−

Team context

Indiana Pacers · current season
Team page →