Skip to content
LIVE · SCORES
NBA
SAS139
MIN109
FINAL
NBA
DET115
CLE94
FINAL
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
NBA
SAS139
MIN109
FINAL
NBA
DET115
CLE94
FINAL
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
Sign in
LIVE
NBA FINAL
SAS139
MIN109
NBA FINAL
DET115
CLE94
NBA FINAL
CLE117
DET113
NBA FINAL
MIN97
SAS126
MLS FINAL
STL0
SD2
MLS FINAL
MIA4
ORL2
MLS FINAL
NYC2
PHI1
MLS FINAL
DC0
ATX1
MLS FINAL
CHA0
LAG3
MLS FINAL
TOR0
VAN3
MLS FINAL
NSH0
DAL0
MLS FINAL
LAFC2
HOU0
MLS FINAL
CLB2
SKC2
MLS FINAL
ATL0
SJ2
NFL FINAL
SEA29
NE13
LC LA Clippers · G-F

Bennedict Mathurin.

About Bennedict

Profile · context · trajectory

Bennedict Mathurin is a guard-forward for the Indiana Pacers, carving out a consistent scoring role in Indiana's uptempo offense. Specific height, weight, college, draft, and nationality details are not listed here, but Mathurin has established himself as a genuine contributor at the NBA level across his early professional seasons.

Through 54 games this season, Mathurin is averaging 18.1 points, 5.4 rebounds, and 2.2 assists per game across 29.6 minutes of action, posting a 44.4 percent field goal rate and 76.0 percent from the free-throw line. His three-point shooting sits at 32.5 percent, a figure that reflects a volume approach from deep rather than elite efficiency. The rebounding average of 5.4 is notable for a guard-forward and adds to his overall fantasy and prop value. His minus-2.1 plus-minus suggests the Pacers tend to struggle slightly with him on the floor, though his individual production remains strong. For bettors, Mathurin presents several angles worth tracking. His consistent scoring volume makes points props a primary focus, particularly in games where Indiana plays at a fast pace. The rebounding total near five per game opens up viable boards props, and his free-throw attempts in attack situations can supplement scoring lines. The three-point attempts and conversion rate are worth monitoring game to game, as pace and opponent defensive scheme can shift his volume from beyond the arc noticeably.

PPG
18.1
L5: 14.4
RPG
5.4
L5: 5.2
APG
2.2
L5: 1.8
FG%
44.4%
L5: 44.7%
3PT %
32.5%
L5: 36.7%

Career highs · 2025–26

Personal records this season
StatValueDateOpponent
Points 38 Feb 20, 2026 Denver Nuggets
Rebounds 12 Nov 20, 2025 Charlotte Hornets
Assists 8 Apr 13, 2026 Golden State Warriors
3PT made 6 Dec 6, 2025 Chicago Bulls

Last 5 games

Game log · current season
DateOpponentResultPTSREBAST3PMFG+/−
Thu, Apr 16 vs Golden State Warriors L 121–126 23 3 2 5 7/11 -4
Mon, Apr 13 vs Golden State Warriors W 115–110 20 9 8 2 7/17 +8
Sat, Apr 11 @ Portland Trail Blazers L 97–116 0 0 1 0 0/2 -8
Thu, Apr 09 vs Oklahoma City Thunder L 110–128 10 2 2 0 3/8 -5
Wed, Apr 08 vs Dallas Mavericks W 116–103 9 6 3 0 1/8 -1

Home vs Away splits

Per-game averages by venue
SplitGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%+/−
Home 32 19.16 5.63 2.38 44.42% 27.78% +0.4
Away 22 16.5 5.18 1.86 44.47% 39.35% -5.7
  • Home 32 GP
    19.16PPG 5.63RPG 2.38APG 44.42%FG% 27.78%3P% +0.4+/−
  • Away 22 GP
    16.5PPG 5.18RPG 1.86APG 44.47%FG% 39.35%3P% -5.7+/−

Team context

LA Clippers · current season
Team page →