Skip to content
LIVE · SCORES
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
NBA
OKC115
LAL110
FINAL
NBA
DET103
CLE112
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
NBA
OKC115
LAL110
FINAL
NBA
DET103
CLE112
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
Sign in
LIVE
NBA FINAL
CLE117
DET113
NBA FINAL
MIN97
SAS126
NBA FINAL
OKC115
LAL110
NBA FINAL
DET103
CLE112
MLS FINAL
STL0
SD2
MLS FINAL
MIA4
ORL2
MLS FINAL
NYC2
PHI1
MLS FINAL
DC0
ATX1
MLS FINAL
CHA0
LAG3
MLS FINAL
TOR0
VAN3
MLS FINAL
NSH0
DAL0
MLS FINAL
LAFC2
HOU0
MLS FINAL
CLB2
SKC2
MLS FINAL
ATL0
SJ2
NFL FINAL
SEA29
NE13

D. Harper.

About D.

Profile · context · trajectory

D. Harper is a guard/forward for the San Antonio Spurs, contributing as a rotational piece in San Antonio's current rebuild. Background details including height, college affiliation, and draft year are not on record here, so the focus falls on what Harper has shown on the court this season.

Across 69 games, Harper is averaging 11.7 points, 3.8 assists, and 3.3 rebounds per game in 22.3 minutes, numbers that reflect a steady mid-rotation role with genuine offensive involvement. A 49.3 percent field goal mark is efficient for a player at this usage level, though a 31.0 percent three-point rate and 46.5 percent from the free throw line are worth noting as limiting factors. The +4.3 plus-minus suggests the team performs reasonably well with Harper on the floor. For bettors, the points prop is the most actionable angle given the consistent scoring output, though the modest three-point percentage makes made-threes props a riskier target. The assists average near 3.8 opens up assists props in the 3.5 to 4.5 range depending on nightly matchup and lineup context. Rebounds hold less upside given the 3.3 average. Monitoring minutes and starting lineup changes for San Antonio remains important, as any shift in rotation could affect Harper's floor and ceiling on a given night.

PPG
11.7
L5: 14.2
RPG
3.3
L5: 2.8
APG
3.8
L5: 3.6
FG%
49.3%
L5: 64.4%
3PT %
31%
L5: 50%

Career highs · 2025–26

Personal records this season
StatValueDateOpponent
Points 27 Apr 25, 2026 Portland Trail Blazers
Rebounds 10 Apr 25, 2026 Portland Trail Blazers
Assists 12 Dec 28, 2025 Utah Jazz
3PT made 4 Apr 25, 2026 Portland Trail Blazers

Last 5 games

Game log · current season
DateOpponentResultPTSREBAST3PMFG+/−
Wed, May 13 vs Minnesota Timberwolves W 126–97 12 10 2 0 5/10 +13
Sun, May 10 @ Minnesota Timberwolves L 109–114 24 7 1 1 8/11 -14
Sat, May 09 @ Minnesota Timberwolves W 115–108 8 4 1 0 2/6 -1
Thu, May 07 vs Minnesota Timberwolves W 133–95 11 7 5 1 5/10 +24
Tue, May 05 vs Minnesota Timberwolves L 102–104 18 4 4 1 7/13 -4

Home vs Away splits

Per-game averages by venue
SplitGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%+/−
Home 29 11.21 3.72 4.31 50.22% 36.84% +6.0
Away 40 12.08 2.98 3.5 48.59% 26.79% +3.2
  • Home 29 GP
    11.21PPG 3.72RPG 4.31APG 50.22%FG% 36.84%3P% +6.0+/−
  • Away 40 GP
    12.08PPG 2.98RPG 3.5APG 48.59%FG% 26.79%3P% +3.2+/−

Team context

San Antonio Spurs · current season
Team page →