Skip to content
LIVE · SCORES
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
NBA
OKC115
LAL110
FINAL
NBA
DET103
CLE112
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
NBA
OKC115
LAL110
FINAL
NBA
DET103
CLE112
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
Sign in
LIVE
NBA FINAL
CLE117
DET113
NBA FINAL
MIN97
SAS126
NBA FINAL
OKC115
LAL110
NBA FINAL
DET103
CLE112
MLS FINAL
STL0
SD2
MLS FINAL
MIA4
ORL2
MLS FINAL
NYC2
PHI1
MLS FINAL
DC0
ATX1
MLS FINAL
CHA0
LAG3
MLS FINAL
TOR0
VAN3
MLS FINAL
NSH0
DAL0
MLS FINAL
LAFC2
HOU0
MLS FINAL
CLB2
SKC2
MLS FINAL
ATL0
SJ2
NFL FINAL
SEA29
NE13
CM CF Montreal · Attacker · #7

Kwadwo Opoku.

About Kwadwo

Profile · context · trajectory

Kwadwo Opoku is an attacker for CF Montreal, wearing the number 7 shirt and operating as a forward in the club's offensive setup. Specific details on his height, weight, collegiate background, nationality, and draft history are not currently on record in available sources, limiting the background profile available at this time.

Current 2026 season statistics for Opoku are not yet available, so a detailed stat-based breakdown of his output cannot be provided at this stage. As a number 7 attacker, the types of prop bets typically relevant to a player in his role would center on goals scored, shots on target, and assists, all of which are standard markets for forwards in MLS competition. Bettors monitoring CF Montreal's attacking corps should watch for updated figures on Opoku's appearances, starts, and minutes played, as those numbers will help clarify his role in the rotation and whether he is operating as a starter or a depth option. His usage and contribution in the final third will be the primary factors shaping his relevance for anytime scorer markets and shot-based props as the 2026 season progresses.

Club season totals CF Montreal · MLS 2026
Apps
4
Goals
1
Assists
0
Mins
108
Rating
6.70
Goals / 90
0.83
Assists / 90
0.00
G+A / 90
0.83
Shots / 90
0.83
Key passes / 90
0.00

Performance breakdown

Season 2026 · club totals · source: CF Montreal
Attacking
  • Goals 1
  • Assists 0
  • Shots 1 1 on target · 100%
  • Key passes 0
  • Conversion 100%
Passing
  • Total passes 27
  • Accuracy 92%
  • Per match 7
Defending
  • Tackles 1
  • Interceptions 0
Discipline
  • Yellow cards 0
  • Red cards 0
  • Lineups 0 4 apps

Team context

CF Montreal · current season
Team page →