Skip to content
LIVE · SCORES
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
NBA
OKC115
LAL110
FINAL
NBA
DET103
CLE112
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
NBA
CLE117
DET113
FINAL
NBA
MIN97
SAS126
FINAL
NBA
OKC115
LAL110
FINAL
NBA
DET103
CLE112
FINAL
MLS
STL0
SD2
FINAL
MLS
MIA4
ORL2
FINAL
MLS
NYC2
PHI1
FINAL
MLS
DC0
ATX1
FINAL
MLS
CHA0
LAG3
FINAL
MLS
TOR0
VAN3
FINAL
MLS
NSH0
DAL0
FINAL
MLS
LAFC2
HOU0
FINAL
MLS
CLB2
SKC2
FINAL
MLS
ATL0
SJ2
FINAL
NFL
SEA29
NE13
FINAL
Sign in
LIVE
NBA FINAL
CLE117
DET113
NBA FINAL
MIN97
SAS126
NBA FINAL
OKC115
LAL110
NBA FINAL
DET103
CLE112
MLS FINAL
STL0
SD2
MLS FINAL
MIA4
ORL2
MLS FINAL
NYC2
PHI1
MLS FINAL
DC0
ATX1
MLS FINAL
CHA0
LAG3
MLS FINAL
TOR0
VAN3
MLS FINAL
NSH0
DAL0
MLS FINAL
LAFC2
HOU0
MLS FINAL
CLB2
SKC2
MLS FINAL
ATL0
SJ2
NFL FINAL
SEA29
NE13
SAS San Antonio Spurs · G · #14

Stanley Umude.

About Stanley

Profile · context · trajectory

Stanley Umude is a guard for the San Antonio Spurs, operating in a reserve role as one of the rotation's depth pieces. Background details such as height, college, and draft information are not currently on file, but Umude wears number 14 and has seen limited but consistent spot minutes through the early portion of the season.

Through six games this season, Umude is averaging 4.3 points, 1.0 rebounds, and 0.5 assists across just 7.8 minutes per game, reflecting a bench role with restricted usage. His shooting numbers present a challenging picture, with a 33.4 percent field goal rate, a 16.7 percent mark from three, and a 29.2 percent free throw rate, all of which indicate inconsistency when deployed. His plus-minus sits at -1.2, suggesting the team performs slightly worse in his stretches. For bettors, Umude's profile does not project as a reliable points prop target given the low floor in minutes and the cold shooting across all three major categories. His rebound and assist averages are similarly modest. The more practical angle is monitoring whether his role expands through injuries or lineup changes, which could shift his prop market accessibility. Until then, his current stat line warrants caution on any player prop involvement, as the sample size and efficiency both remain low.

PPG
4.3
L5: 5.2
RPG
1
L5: 1.2
APG
0.5
L5: 0.6
FG%
33.4%
L5: 40.1%
3PT %
16.7%
L5: 20%

Career highs · 2025–26

Personal records this season
StatValueDateOpponent
Points 13 Oct 11, 2025 Utah Jazz
Rebounds 3 Oct 18, 2025 Indiana Pacers
Assists 1 Oct 13, 2025 Indiana Pacers
3PT made 2 Oct 11, 2025 Utah Jazz

Last 5 games

Game log · current season
DateOpponentResultPTSREBAST3PMFG+/−
Sun, Feb 22 vs Sacramento Kings W 139–122 2 0 1 0 1/2 -9
Mon, Feb 02 vs Orlando Magic W 112–103 0 0 0 0 0/0 -8
Sat, Oct 18 vs Indiana Pacers W 133–104 8 3 1 0 3/5 +17
Mon, Oct 13 @ Indiana Pacers W 124–108 3 1 1 1 1/3 +4
Sat, Oct 11 vs Utah Jazz W 134–130 13 2 0 2 4/7 -4
  • Sun, Feb 22 vs Sacramento Kings W 139–122
    2PTS 0REB 1AST 03PM 1/2FG -9+/−
  • Mon, Feb 02 vs Orlando Magic W 112–103
    0PTS 0REB 0AST 03PM 0/0FG -8+/−
  • Sat, Oct 18 vs Indiana Pacers W 133–104
    8PTS 3REB 1AST 03PM 3/5FG +17+/−
  • Mon, Oct 13 @ Indiana Pacers W 124–108
    3PTS 1REB 1AST 13PM 1/3FG +4+/−
  • Sat, Oct 11 vs Utah Jazz W 134–130
    13PTS 2REB 0AST 23PM 4/7FG -4+/−

Home vs Away splits

Per-game averages by venue
SplitGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%+/−
Home 4 5.75 1.25 0.5 41.78% 12.5% -1.0
Away 2 1.5 0.5 0.5 16.65% 25% -1.5
  • Home 4 GP
    5.75PPG 1.25RPG 0.5APG 41.78%FG% 12.5%3P% -1.0+/−
  • Away 2 GP
    1.5PPG 0.5RPG 0.5APG 16.65%FG% 25%3P% -1.5+/−

Team context

San Antonio Spurs · current season
Team page →